Case No. 5:19-cv-01582-SHK
[…] Id. at 13-15 (citing Tr. 24-26, 692).
D. Applicable Legal Standards
1. Step Two Finding
An "impairment or combination of impairments" is "severe" if it "significantly limits [a claimant's] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities." 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c). See also 20 C.F.R. §416.922(a) ("An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit [a claimant's] physical or mental ability to do basic work activities."). "Basic [physical] work activities" include: "[p]hysical functions such as walking, standing, sitting, lifting, pushing, pulling, reaching, carrying, or handling;" and "[c]apacities for seeing, hearing, and speaking[.]" 20 C.F.R. §416.922(b).