A.W. v. S.W.
[…] Bixler v. Delano, 185 N.E.3d 875, 877 (Ind.Ct.App. 2022). Prima facie is defined as "at first sight, on first appearance, or on the face of it." Id. This rule was established so that we might be relieved of the burden of controverting the arguments advanced in favor of reversal where that burden properly rests with the appellee. Id. at 878.

[¶10] We review a trial court's dispositional order for an abuse of discretion to be guided by the considerations in Ind. Code § 31-34-19-6. K.S. v. State, 849 N.E.2d 538, 544 (Ind. 2006). Ind. Code § 31-34-19-6(a) provides:

If consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that:
(1) is:
(A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most appropriate setting available; and
(B) close to the parents' home, consistent with the best interest and special needs of the child;
(2) least interferes with family autonomy;
(3) is least disruptive of family life;
(4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the child's parent, guardian, or custodian;
(5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the child's parent, guardian, or custodian; and
(6) provides a reasonable opportunity for the child's parent who:
(A) is incarcerated; and
(B) has maintained a meaningful role in the child's life;
to maintain a relationship with the child.
Ind. Code § 31-34-19-10 provides that the court shall accompany its dispositional decree with written findings and conclusions upon the record concerning, among other things, the needs of the child for care, treatment, rehabilitation, or placement and the court's reasons for the disposition.