2:18-cv-00782
[…] No. 63.)
(Opp'n 1-2, Doc. No. 184; Ex. 1 to Opp'n, Decl. of Jason A. McNeill (“McNeill Decl.) ¶ 8, Doc. No. 184-1.)
(Opp'n 2, Doc. No. 184; Mot. to Dismiss Mot. to Set Aside Default J. with Prejudice 3, Doc. No. 63.)
(Order Dismissing Def.'s Mot. to Set Aside Default J. with Prejudice, Doc. No. 67.)
(Opp'n 2, Doc. No. 184; Mot. 2, Doc. No. 178; Ex. 2 to Jung Decl., Abstract of J., Doc. No. 179-2); see also Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 697.310(a) (stating “a judgment lien on real property is created . . . by recording an abstract of a money judgment with the county recorder”).
(Jung Decl. ¶ 8, Doc. No. 179.)