Aviles v. S.C. Dep't of Emp't & Workforce
[…] (citation omitted)); see also Lark, 276 S.C. at 136, 276 S.E.2d at 307 ("[T]he possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent an administrative agency's finding from being supported by substantial evidence." (quoting Consolo, 383 U.S. at 620)). Moreover, the Appellate Panel's finding is entitled to deference from this court. See Milliken & Co., 321 S.C. at 350, 468 S.E.2d at 639 (stating this court defers to the judgment of the agency "on questions of witness credibility"); see also § 1-23-380(5) (stating the ALC "may not substitute its judgment for the judgment of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact"); Merck, 290 S.C. at 460, 351 S.E.2d at 339 ("The [Appellate Panel] has the authority to make its own findings of fact consistent with or inconsistent with those of the appeal tribunal.").