The following facts are assumed true for purposes of the instant motion to dismiss. See Narragansett Electric Co. v. Minardi, 21 A.3d 274, 278 (R.I. 2011).
[…] Id. at Ex. D1, at 28.
Moreover, the Bond Trustee has perfected its security interest in the CFDFC's collateral. Pursuant to § 6A-9-310(a), "a financing statement must be filed to perfect all security interests and agricultural liens." Section 6A-9-310(a). The Bond Trustee's financing statement was filed on June 30, 2005, at 2:24 PM, showing the CFDFC as the debtor and U.S. Bank National as the creditor.The financing statement includes a detailed description of the CFDFC's assets that serve as the Bond Trustee's collateral.