The Court must liberally construe complaints filed by self-represented individuals under § 1915(e)(2). Erickson v. Pardus, 551 U.S. 89, 94 (20
[…] Id. Because plaintiff's Bivens claim in part turns on the United States Marshals Service's decision to place plaintiff on a Security Watch/Escort List, Bivens is not appropriate. Accord id. at 143-44.
Section 1315(b)(1) of Title 40 of the United States Code charges the Department of Homeland Security, of which Federal Protective Services are part, with “the protection of property owned or occupied by the Federal Government and persons on the property,” and 28 U.S.C. § 566, gives the U.S. Marshals Service “final authority regarding security requirements for the judicial branch of the Federal Government. While this case may not present the identical “national security” implications to those at issue in Egbert involving the international border, “[t]here is no question the Federal Defendants have a strong interest in protecting federal property and persons on federal property[.]” See Index