7876 7877 Index 651657/17
[…] In sum and substance, Atlas is seeking a declaration that the auction was conducted in a commercially unreasonable fashion, and that the sale can and should be unwound.
B. Violation of UCC 9–610
The second cause of action, solely against Macquarie, is for a violation of section 9–610 of the New York UCC, which requires that "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place and other terms, must be commercially reasonable" ( UCC 9–610[b] ).