A24A1112
[…] But the trial court had jurisdiction over both the parties and the subject matter of this case, so its judgment was not void. See De La Reza v. Osprey Capital, LLC, 287 Ga.App. 196, 198 (1) (651 S.E.2d 97) (2007) ("Where jurisdiction exists both of the subject matter and of the parties, as well as jurisdiction to make the particular order in question, an order is not void, but voidable, however erroneous or irregular it may be.") (Citations and punctuation omitted.). Consequently, the defendants' motions to set aside are most accurately construed as seeking relief under OCGA § 911-60 (d) (3), which provides that a judgment may be set aside "based upon . . . [a] nonamendable defect which appears upon the face of the record or pleadings." And as Trabue correctly notes, a party must follow the discretionary appeal procedures to obtain appellate review of a trial court's order denying a motion to set aside that was brought pursuant to OCGA § 9-11-60 (d). See OCGA § 5-6-35 (a) (8); Jim Ellis Atlanta, Inc. v.