AT&T Inc. v. U.S.
[…] See 47 C.F.R. § 54.407(c) ("In order to receive universal service support reimbursement, the eligible telecommunications carrier must keep accurate records of the revenues it forgoes in providing Lifeline [services]."); 47 C.F.R. § 54.413(a) ("Eligible telecommunications carriers may receive universal service support reimbursement for the revenue they forgo in reducing their customary charge for commencing telecommunications service. . . ."); docket entry # 43, exh. 5, p. 209 (requiring carriers to