AT&T Inc. v. U.S.
[…] See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 54.413 (providing that "[e]ligible telecommunications carriers may receive universal service support reimbursement for the revenue they forgo in reducing their customary charge for commencing telecommunications service); docket entry # 43, exh. 11, § 8.3 (outlining the lost revenues carriers can recover from providing universal service to low-income customers in California); id., exh. 12, p. 43-44 (testifying that the Kansas universal service fund reimburses carriers for monies no longer received from the