Assured Guaranty Corp. v. Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico (In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico)
[…] right to those post-petition funds throughout the bankruptcy proceeding, and the creditor can then assert its right to those funds during the plan-of-adjustment confirmation phase, see generally 11 U.S.C. § 943(a) (granting standing to object to a plan of adjustment to "special tax payer[s]"); id. § 902(3) (defining "special tax payer"); 6 Collier, supra, ¶ 943.02 (explaining that "creditors whose claims are affected by the plan of adjustment" have standing to object), or earlier by requesting stay relief "for cause," such as "the lack of adequate protection" of that collateral, 11 U.S.C. § 362(d)(1). Nor does subsection 928(b) -- which, again, provides that "any such lien on special revenues ... derived from a project or system shall be subject to the necessary operating expenses of such project or system," id. § 928(b) -- compel a different reading.