Assured Guaranty Corp. v. Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico (In re Fin. Oversight & Mgmt. Bd. for Puerto Rico)
[…] Id. at 13 (emphasis added). The House Report is also explicit about payment:

To help achieve a primary goal of the bill, new subsection (d) to section 922 states that the automatic stay of Bankruptcy Code section 362 does not operate to stay paying pledged revenues, consistent with new section 92[8] of the Bankruptcy Code, to the revenue bondholders holding liens on such revenues.

H.R. Rep. No. 100-1011, at 7 (emphasis added). The word "voluntarily" cannot be read into this reference to "paying." "Consistent with [ Section 928 ]" means, then, that payment of the "special revenues acquired by the debtor after the commencement of the case" would happen after the municipality deducts the "necessary operating expenses of [the] project or system." 11 U.S.C. § 928(b).