Ashley v. Does
[…] Doc. 1 at 31-32. Plaintiff was, of course, aware of the sexual assault itself immediately upon occurrence. Thus, the facts supporting Plaintiff's claims were all known to Plaintiff by September 5, 2020, and that is the date his causes of action accrued. Plaintiff has not pointed to any facts or law that suggests his claims accrued at any later time.

C. Tolling Based on Mental Incapacity Under O.C.G.A. § 9-3-90(a)

Under Georgia law, “persons who are legally incompetent because of . . . mental illness, who are such when the cause of action accrues, shall be entitled to the same time after their disability is removed to bring an action as is prescribed for other persons.” O.C.G.A. § 9-3-90(a).