Civil Action 3:23-CV-1039-B
[…] While not addressed at length in this Order, Plaintiffs argued in their papers that Salesforce was not entitled to § 230 immunity, in part because “Plaintiffs' allegations do not establish that Salesforce is an interactive computer service.” Doc. 25, Resp., 13. Similarly, § 43.01 defines “information content provider” as “any person or entity that is wholly or partly responsible for the creation or development of information provided through the Internet or any other interactive computer service.” TEX. PENAL CODE § 43.01 (1-d); see also 47 U.S.C. § 230(f)(3).