Arvig v. Kawlewski
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 518A.39, subd. 2(b)(1).

We disagree. Despite having the burden of proof, Arvig failed to provide sufficient credible evidence of his income. A party moving to modify child support must provide supporting documents, including "a financial affidavit, disclosing all sources of gross income." See Minn. Stat. § 518A.28(a) (2018) ("The financial affidavit . . . [is to include,] but [is] not limited to, pay stubs for the most recent three months, employer statements, or statements of receipts and expenses if self-employed."). During the hearing, Arvig submitted one paystub from Arvig Enterprises, dated March 16, 2018. Arvig testified that he "[o]ccasionally" receives overtime pay, but the single paystub did "not reflect the amount and regularity of overtime hours worked."