Armstrong v. Armstrong
[…] There is no evidence that there is any equity in the property at this time. There is no evidence that the plaintiff contributed to the acquisition of the property or to its upkeep. His claim that he should share in its value is completely unsupported and has no merit.

B. Child Support and Arrearage

A parent has a duty to support his minor child. Rostad v. Hirsch, 148 Conn.App. 441, 464 n.9, 85 A.3d 1212 (2014), appeal dismissed, 317 Conn. 290, 116 A.3d 307 (2015). General Statutes § 46b-84(d) provides: " In determining whether a child is in need of maintenance and, if in need, the respective abilities of the parents to provide such maintenance and the amount thereof, the court shall consider the age, health, station, occupation, earning capacity, amount and sources of income, estate, vocational skills and employability of each of the parents, and the age, health, station, occupation, educational status and expectation, amount and sources of income, vocational skills, employability, estate and needs of the child."

While the case has been pending there was a pendente lite support order entered by agreement of the parties on March 19, 2015 (#113.00). The plaintiff was ordered to pay child support in the amount of $107.00 per week in accordance with the Child Support Guidelines.