No. 111,381.
[…] (c) Assistance. Where deemed necessary, the Hearing Examiner may designate any Board staff member to assist the Hearing Examiner in the conduct of the proceedings or to aid the Hearing Examiner in an advisory capacity.
OAC 785:4–9–1(a) provides:
(a) As expeditiously as possible after completion of the hearing, the Hearing Examiner shall review, consider and evaluate all matters presented and relevant to the hearing issues, and, based thereon, the Hearing Examiner shall prepare a proposed Final Order containing necessary findings of fact and conclusions of law.
Title 82 O.S.2011 § 1020.6.C. provides:
C. After such hearings are completed, the Board shall then proceed to make its final determination as to the maximum annual yield of groundwater which shall be allocated to each acre of land overlying such basin or subbasin by issuing a final order containing findings of fact and conclusions of law, which order shall be subject to judicial review pursuant to Article II of the Administrative Procedures Act.
Title 82 O.S.2011 § 1020.6.C.
¶ 3 Pursuant to 75 O.S.2011 § 318, any party aggrieved by a final agency order in an individual proceeding is entitled to certain, speedy, adequate and complete judicial review of the decision.