AquAll. v. U.S. Bureau of Reclamation
[…] Next, Plaintiffs argue (Doc. 76 at 12) that absent a judicial decree invalidating the LTWT EIS/R, it will “be presumed forever valid by California law” by virtue of California Public Resources Code § 21167.2, which provides that:

If no action or proceeding alleging that an environmental impact report does not comply with the provisions of this division is commenced during the period prescribed in subdivision (c) of Section 21167, the environmental impact report shall be conclusively presumed to comply with the provisions of this division for purposes of its use by responsible agencies, unless the provisions of Section 21166 are applicable.
River Valley Pres. Project v. Metro. Transit Dev.