Anzelmo v. Warren
[…] The record clearly indicates that Father received his one automatic change of judge when the trial court granted Father's December 20, 2016 motion for a change of judge. As such, we cannot say that the trial court erred in denying Father's December 14, 2022 motion for a second change of judge pursuant to Trial Rule 76(B).

II. Award of Attorney's Fees

[¶11] Father also challenges the trial court's award of $2560.00 in attorney's fees to Mother. Indiana Code section 34-52-1-1(b)(1) provides that "[i]n any civil action, the court may award attorney's fees as part of the cost to the prevailing party, if the court finds that either party: (1) brought the action or defense on a claim or defense that is frivolous, unreasonable, or groundless[.]"

A claim is "frivolous" if it is made primarily to harass or maliciously injure another; if counsel is unable to make a good faith and rational argument on the merits of the action; or if