Antonio v. U.S.
[…] Clearly, Petitioner's 151-month sentence is within the statutory maximum for the offense of conviction (CR Dkt. 71 at 2). The Government did not file an appeal. Thus, Petitioner's waiver of his right to challenge the guidelines sentence is controlling. See Williams, 396 F.3d at 1342. See also United States v. Weaver, 275 F.3d 1320, 1333 (11th Cir. 2001).

Title 46 U.S.C. App. § 1903 provides, in relevant part, that "[i]t is unlawful for any person on board a vessel of the United States, or on board a vessel subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, or who is a citizen of the United States or a resident alien of the United States on board any vessel, to knowingly or intentionally manufacture or distribute, or to possess with intent to manufacture or distribute, a controlled substance. . . . (g)(1) Any person who commits an offense defined in this section shall be punished in accordance with the penalties set forth in section 1010 of the Comprehensive Drug Abuse Prevention and Control Act of 1970 ( 21 U.S.C. 960)."