Antoinette C. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (R. at 14-17, 17 (“I have considered the combined effect of all impairments, severe and non-severe, in determining the claimant's residual functional capacity.”)). Moreover, despite noting the several mild limitations, Dr. Deneen ultimately opined that Plaintiff's psychiatric problems are not significant enough to interfere with her ability to function on a daily basis. (R. at 265.) This supports the ALJ's finding that Plaintiff's alleged mental limitations are non-severe, and as such, require no limitations in the RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.922 (a) (providing that “[a]n impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities”). Thus, this Court finds no error.

22. Accordingly, having reviewed the ALJ's decision in light of Plaintiff's arguments, this Court finds that it is free from legal error and supported by substantial evidence. It is therefore affirmed.