Ansari v. Zuibaida
[…] Accordingly, we cannot say that the court's decision that the Allianz annuity account constituted marital property was clearly erroneous under these facts. Innerbichler, 132 Md.App. at 230.

II. Rehabilitative Alimony

Husband asserts that the court "did not go through the factors listed in Family Law [§] 11-106[,]" and "failed to say anything in her opinion about the fact that [Wife] was substantially younger tha[n Husband] and has a college degree." Husband further contends that the factors set forth in FL § 11-106(b)(1) ("the ability of the party seeking alimony to be wholly or partly self-supporting") and FL § 11-106(b)(11)(i) ("the financial need and financial resources of each party, including: (i) all income and assets, including property that does not produce income") specifically weigh in his favor.