DOCKET NO. A-1778-15T4
[…] Nothing in the settlement agreement suggested that any of the Corporations were dissolved.
Appellants also offered no proof that any of the Corporations had dissolved by any of the methods in N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1). Appellants did not show that a certificate of dissolution had been filed as required by N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1)(a)-(e) and (h). See N.J.S.A. 14A:12-2(2), -3, -4(6), -4.1(2), -5(1). Appellants provided no proof that the Superior Court had ordered the dissolution of any of the Corporations, N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(f), or that the Secretary of State had repealed or revoked any of the Corporations' "certificate of incorporation for nonpayment of taxes or for failure to file annual reports," N.J.S.A. 14A:12-1(1)(g).