Anguiano v. Colvin
[…] Mr. Anderson completed a Psychological/Psychiatric Evaluation form on August 10, 2011. Tr. 365-373. It appears the evaluation form is co-signed by Philip Rodenberger, M.D. Tr. 369. Although the Ninth Circuit previously held in Gomez, 74 F.3d at 971, that non-physicians working under supervision are to be treated as teams, the "interdisciplinary team" discussed in Gomez pertained to a regulation that has since been repealed. See Molina, 674 F.3d at 1111 n. 3 (holding that Gomez relied in part on language from a regulatory section that has been repealed: 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(6), which previously stated "[a] report of an interdisciplinary team that contains the evaluation and signature of an acceptable medical source is also considered acceptable medical evidence"); Gomez, 74 F.3d at 971. In any event, Mr. Anderson alone was identified as the "examining professional" on the report and signed as the "examining professional" responsible for the report. Tr. 369. There is no evidence Mr. Anderson regularly consulted with or was closely supervised by Dr.