Case Number: 111756
[…] Title 47 O.S.2011 § 6-205.1provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
A. The driving privilege of a person who is convicted of any offense as provided in paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 6-205 of this title, or a person who has refused to submit to a test or tests as provided in Section 753 of this title, or a person whose alcohol concentration is subject to the provisions of Section 754 of this title, shall be revoked or denied by the Department of Public Safety for the following period, as applicable:(Emphasis added.) Title 47 O.S.2011 § 754(C) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
1. The first license revocation pursuant to . . . Section . . . 754 of this title shall be for one hundred eighty (180) days, which may be modified . . . .
[I]f the arrested person is twenty-one (21) years of age or older, a blood or breath alcohol concentration of eight-hundredths (0.08) or more, accompanied by a sworn report from a law enforcement officer that the officer had reasonable grounds to believe the arrested person had been operating or was in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol as prohibited by law, the Department shall revoke or deny the driving privilege of the arrested person for a period as provided by Section 6-205.1 of this title.