Andrea F. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec. v. Oscar O., 209 Ariz. 332, 334, ¶ 4 (App. 2004). We therefore view the evidence in the light most favorable to upholding the verdict. See Maricopa Cnty. Juv. Action No. JD-5312, 178 Ariz. 372, 376 (App. 1994).

¶16 When the superior court finds that a petitioner has met its burden of proof for severance, the court must "[m]ake specific findings of fact in support of the termination of parental rights," Juvenile Rule 66(F)(2)(a), which must be "in the form of a signed order or set forth in a signed minute entry," Juvenile Rule 66(F). See also A.R.S. § 8-538(A) ("Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship . . . shall be in writing and shall recite the findings on which the order is based . . . ."). The court must specify at least one factual finding to support each of its conclusions of law. Ruben M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 230 Ariz. 236, 240, ¶ 22 (App. 2012).