Andrea E. v. Kijakazi
[…] Strickland. They opined that Plaintiff is limited to sedentary work, could sit 20 minutes at a time and stand 10 minutes at a time, could stand and walk less than two hours per day but could sit at least six hours per day, and could lift up to ten pounds. Plaintiff believes this opinion should preclude an RFC of sedentary work, but it is largely consistent with the regulatory definition of sedentary work.

Plaintiff appears to quibble again about the ALJ's failure to conclude her symptoms met a Listing, but the Court has already addressed this above and will not do so again.

See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967 (“Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers, and small tools. Although a sedentary job is defined as one which involves sitting, a certain amount of walking and standing is often necessary in carrying out job duties. Jobs are sedentary if walking and standing are required occasionally and other sedentary criteria are met.”).

The ALJ found the opinion of Dr. Strickland and Ms. Mueller was only partially persuasive. The ALJ was not persuaded that Plaintiff needed to shift at will, take unscheduled breaks, and be absent for four or more days a month.