Case No. 19-cv-01860-MMC
[…] Accordingly, the Third Claim for Relief is subject to dismissal.
d. Fourth Claim for Relief
In the Fourth Claim for Relief, plaintiffs allege Kimpton violated the Arizona Consumer Fraud Act, Arizona Revised Statutes § 44-1522, which Act makes it "unlawful" to engage in a "deceptive or unfair act or practice . . . in connection with the sale or advertisement of any merchandise." See Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 44-1522(A).