Anders v. Anders
[…] Anders lists a Memphis address as his mailing address and has provided only a Memphis address for Mrs. Anders. Although a party's address is not dispositive of his or her citizenship, it strongly suggests that complete diversity is lacking in this case. Therefore, to the extent that his complaint can be construed as alleging a state law fraud claim, Mr. Anders has not demonstrated that complete diversity exists.

Finally, without a basis for federal jurisdiction, the court should not exercise supplemental jurisdiction over Mr. Anders's purported state law fraud claim. See 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3) ("The district court may decline to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over a claim under subsection (a) if . . . the district court has dismissed all claims over which it has original jurisdiction."). Accordingly, it is recommended that any remaining state law claim be dismissed pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1367(c)(3). See McGhee v. Lipscomb, No. 2:15-CV-02023-JPM-tmp, 2015 WL 4726992, at *8 (W.D. Tenn. Aug. 10, 2015); Carter v. Collins, No. 15-2011, 2015 WL 474359, at *5 (W.D. Tenn.