finding that an implied contract requires contractual elements and inference that the parties intended to agree
[…] When the collateral is in possession of a person other than the debtor, the secured party constructively takes “possession” when “(1) the person in possession authenticates a record acknowledging that it holds possession of the collateral for the secured party's benefit; or (2) the person takes possession of the collateral after having authenticated a record acknowledging that it will hold possession of collateral for the secured party's benefit.” Id. § 9–313(c). The UCC is clear that “[a] person in possession of collateral is not required to acknowledge that it holds possession for a secured party's benefit.” Id. § 9–313(f). For a security interest in goods covered by a negotiable document, such as an order bill of lading, the UCC provides that a security interest in the goods may be perfected by perfecting a security interest in the document itself. Id. § 9–312(c).