Anastasi v. Barmbatsis
[…] g. [t]he debtor removed or concealed assets;

h. [t]he value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred;

i. [t]he debtor was insolvent or became insolvent[] shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;

j. [t]he transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred; and
k. [t]he debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.

[N. J.S.A. 25:2-26]

We note that N.J.S.A. 25:2-23(b) provides, "A debtor who is generally not paying his debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent." --------

The badges of fraud "represent circumstances that so frequently accompany fraudulent transfers that their presence gives rise to an inference of intent."