Amy v. Anderson
[…] Alice also seeks relief under the Georgia RICO act, which provides a civil remedy for plaintiffs "injured by reason of" racketeering activity, defined to include "any act which is indictable under . . . 18 U.S.C. § 2252." O.C.G.A. § 16-14-6.

O.C.G.A. § 16-14-6 provides a civil remedy to "[a]ny person who is injured by reason of any violation of [§] 16-14-4." O.C.G.A. § 16-14-4 states:

(a) It shall be unlawful for any person, through a pattern of racketeering activity or proceeds derived therefrom, to acquire or maintain, directly or indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise, real property, or personal property of any nature, including money.
(b) It shall be unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise to conduct or participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity.
(c) It shall be unlawful for any person to conspire or endeavor to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section. A person violates this subsection when:
(1) He or she together with one or more persons conspires to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section and any one or more of such persons commits any overt act to effect the object of the conspiracy; or
(2) He or she endeavors to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a) or (b) of this Code section and commits any overt act to effect the object of the endeavor.
And § 16-14-3 defines "racketeering activity" to include activity defined as such by 18 U.S.C. § 1961(1), which defines racketeering activity to include "any act which is indictable under . . . 18 U.S.C. § 2252."