Amy v. Anderson
[…] Further, where a party fails to address another party's assertion of fact as required by Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c), the Court may consider the fact undisputed for purposes of the motion. Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(e)(2). However, "credibility determinations, the weighing of the evidence, and the drawing of legitimate inferences from the facts are jury functions, not those of a judge . . . . The evidence of the non-movant is to be believed, and all justifiable inferences are to be drawn in his favor." Anderson, 477 U.S. at 255.

III. ANALYSIS

Plaintiffs Amy and Vicky both seek relief under 18 U.S.C. § 2255(a), which provides a civil remedy to "[a]ny person who, while a minor, was a victim of a violation of [§ 2252(a)]." Section 2252(a) addresses the production of and possession of images involving "minor[s] engaging in sexually explicit conduct."