ED112095 ED112097 ED112098 ED112167 ED112187 ED112188
[…] Section 400.9-614(1)(A). As relevant to Bell's first two alleged UCC violations, section 400.9-613(1)(C) requires a sufficient pre-sale notice to "[s]tate[] the method of intended disposition" and section 400.9-613(1)(E) requires the notice to "[s]tate[] the time and place of a public disposition or the time after which any other disposition is to be made." Id.; section 400.9-613(1)(C).