No. A11A1200.
[…] LTV Aerospace Corp., 394 Mich. 702, 232 N.W.2d 656, 666(VI) (1975) (holding that a six-member class was not “so numerous” as to qualify for class action status); Kane v. Sierra Lincoln–Mercury, Inc., 91 Nev. 178, 533 P.2d 464, 465–66 (1975) (holding that nine-member class did not satisfy the numerosity requirement); see also Bacon v. Honda of Am. Mfg., Inc., 370 F.3d 565, 570(II) (6th Cir.2004) (“The facts of the case guide a court's determination that the class is sufficiently large to make joinder impractical.” (citation omitted)).
FN17. See OCGA § 9–11–20(a) (“All persons may join in one action as plaintiffs if they assert any right to relief jointly, severally, or in the alternative in respect of or arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences and if any question of law or fact common to all of them will arise in the action.”).
Here, through the use of discovery, Hodzic only identified eight other Georgians who contracted with ADF for debt-reduction services.