No. A11A1200.
[…] Compare In re Tri–State Crematory Litigation, 215 F.R.D. 660, 690(A)(2) (N.D.Ga.2003) (noting that “[p]laintiffs must show the presence of questions of law or fact common to the entire class” and that to satisfy the requirements for class certification, “[a] representative plaintiff's claim is typical if it arises from the same event or practice or course of conduct that gives rise to the claims of the other class members, and her or his claims are based on the same legal theory” (citation and punctuation omitted)), with OCGA § 9–11–20(a) (“All persons may join in one action as plaintiffs if they assert any right to relief jointly, severally, or in the alternative in respect of or arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences and if any question of law or fact common to all of them will arise in the action.”). See Moore v.