Amelio v. Piazza
[…] 11 U.S.C. § 362(a)(3) states:

Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a petition filed under section 301, 302, or 303 of this title, or an application filed under section 5(a)(3) of the Securities Investor Protection Act of 1970, operates as a stay, applicable to all entities, of . . . any act to obtain possession of property of the estate or of property from the estate or to exercise control over property of the estate.

28 U.S.C. § 1651 states:

(1) The Supreme Court and all courts established by Act of Congress may issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law.
(2) An alternative writ or rule nisi may be issued by a justice or judge of a court which has jurisdiction.
--------

B. The June 3, 2019 Preliminary Injunction and Restraining Order and Related Relief.

On May 16, 2019, the Bankruptcy Court scheduled a hearing on the preliminary injunction in conjunction with a pretrial conference on the Adversary Proceeding.