Amber Reineck House v. City of Howell
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 3604(f) of the FHA provides, in relevant part:

(3) For purposes of this subsection, discrimination includes . . .
(B) a refusal to make reasonable accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when such accommodations may be necessary to afford such person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling ....

Plaintiffs also tie this claim to 42 U.S.C. § 12132, which provides:

Subject to the provisions of this subchapter, no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.
and Mich. Comp. Laws § 37.1302(a) of the MPDCRA, which provides: Except where permitted by law, a person shall not: