Amber Reineck House v. City of Howell
[…] (B) a person residing in or intending to reside in that dwelling after it is so sold, rented, or made available.

As noted earlier, Plaintiffs tie these provisions to 42 U.S.C. § 12132 of the ADA, which states:

Subject to the provisions of this subchapter, no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.
and to § 37.1302 of the MPDCRA, which states:
Except where permitted by law, a person shall not: (a) Deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation or public service because of a disability that is unrelated to the individual's ability to utilize and benefit from the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations or because of the use by an individual of adaptive devices or aids.