Amber Reineck House v. City of Howell
[…] (B) a person residing in or intending to reside in that dwelling after it is sold, rented, or made available ...
(2) To discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection with such dwelling, because of a handicap of-. . .
(B) a person residing in or intending to reside in that dwelling after it is so sold, rented, or made available.

As noted earlier, Plaintiffs tie these provisions to 42 U.S.C. § 12132 of the ADA, which states:

Subject to the provisions of this subchapter, no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.
and to § 37.1302 of the MPDCRA, which states: