Case No. 13-cv-1215 (TSC)
[…] of the evidence that there is a meaningful likelihood of future harm." Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
• Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
132. ASTM E681 (1985):
• The parties identify 49 C.F.R. § 171.7 (2004) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 90; Wise Decl., Ex. 176, which incorporates the standard into 49 C.F.R. § 173.115. Section 173.115 requires that certain expressed temperature limits "shall be determined at 101.3 kPa (14.7 psi) of pressure and a temperature of 20 °C (68 °F) in accordance with ASTM E681–85." The regulation does not specify that only certain provisions of ASTM E681 (1985) are incorporated by reference into law, nor does it indicate which specific provisions of ASTM E681 (1985) are relevant for compliance with the regulation.