Case No. 13-cv-1215 (TSC)
[…] Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
• Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
18. NFPA 70 (2005): National Electric Code:
• The parties identify 49 C.F.R. § 192.7 as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 91; Wise Decl., Ex. 175, which incorporates the standard into 49 C.F.R. § 192.163(e) and § 192.189(c). See 49 C.F.R. § 192.7(c)(2)(F)(4) (2009). Section 192.163(e) provides that "[e]lectrical equipment and wiring installed in
compressor stations must conform to [NFPA 70], so far as that code is applicable." 49 C.F.R. § 192.163(e) (2009).