Case No. 13-cv-1215 (TSC)
[…] Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
• Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
15. NFPA 58 (2004): Liquefied Petroleum Gas Code:
• The parties identify 49 C.F.R. § 192.7 (2009) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 91; Wise Decl., Ex. 175, which identifies the applicable regulations at 49 C.F.R. §§ 192.11(a), 192.11(b), 192.11(c). See 49 C.F.R. § 192.7(c)(2)(F)(2) (2009). Section 192.11(a) requires that "[e]ach plant that supplies petroleum gas by pipeline to a natural gas distribution system must meet the requirements of this part and ANSI/NFPA 58 and 59; section 192(b) requires that "[e]ach pipeline system subject to this part that transports only petroleum gas or petroleum gas/air mixtures must meet the requirements of this part and of ANSI/NFPA 58 and 59," and section 192(c) provides that "[i]n the event of a conflict between this part and