Case No. 13-cv-1215 (TSC)
[…] Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
• Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
47. ASTM A539 (1990a):
• The parties identify 24 C.F.R. § 3280.4 (2004) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 90; Wise Decl., Ex. 176, which incorporates the standard, "as though set forth in full." 24 C.F.R. § 3280.4(a). Section 3280.703, in turn, requires that "[h]eating, cooling and fuel burning appliances and systems in manufactured homes shall be free of defects, and shall conform to applicable standards," including ASTM A539 (1990a). Moreover, section 3280.705(b)(4) requires that "[s]teel tubing shall be constructed in accordance with ASTM