Am. Heritage Apartments, Inc. v. Hamilton Cnty. Water & Wastewater Treatment Auth.
[…] Id. §§ 7–82–401(e), 7–82–608.

As the County Authority points out, the UDL outlines administrative procedures for challenging utility district rates. These procedures are contained in two parts, Part 1 and Part 4. Part 1 gives the Utility Management Review Board “the authority to review rates charged ... by public utility districts.” Id. § 7–82–102(a)(1)(A). This review “can only be initiated by a petition containing the genuine signatures of at least ten percent (10%) of the customers within the authorized area of the public utility district.” Id. The administrative procedure for review under Part 1 of the UDL is not at issue in this appeal.

The UDL rate challenge procedure in Part 4 is the administrative procedure that is at issue in this case.