Alyshah v. Hunter
[…] Accordingly, under the principles of Exxon Mobil, Rooker-Feldman bars this Court from hearing any of these claims.

C. State Law Claims

The Plaintiff also brings several state law claims, alleging violations of O.C.G.A. §§ 9-4-7(a) and 15-1-8(a)(2), as well as common law claims for Negligent Infliction of Emotional Distress and Intentional Infliction of Emotional Distress. Assuming arguendo that immunity or Rooker-Feldman does not prohibit these claims, all his allegations are still without merit. First, under O.C.G.A. § 9-4-7(a), "[n]o Declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding." As stated previously however, the Plaintiff was "specifically subject" to the Consent Order. This statutory language is thus of no aid to the Plaintiff.