Civil Action 20-13086 (MAS)
[…] Id. § 416.920c(c).
Judge Lee followed this regulation. Although not required to articulate the individual weight given to Dr. Biscardi's opinion, Judge Lee found that the opinion was "not consistent with the record as a whole, including subsequent evidence available at the hearing level showing psychiatric care for anxiety." (AR 37.) Judge Lee also cited to five different exhibits on the Record that contradicted Dr. Biscardi's evaluation. (Id.; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(2) ("The more consistent a medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s) is with the evidence from other medical sources and nonmedical sources in the claim, the more persuasive the medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical fmding(s) will be.").) Elsewhere in his written opinion, Judge Lee elaborated on those exhibits, showing how each one contrasts with Dr. Biscardi's evaluation.