Alvarez v. Illinois
[…] Id. at 695. Here, Plaintiff does not identify any other similarly situated inmates and does not allege that he was treated differently than they. Plaintiff's equal protection claim is DISMISSED, though he will be given leave to replead, should he wish.

Plaintiff also asserts that Defendants have violated his state-law right to visitation, not particularly identified. The Court presumes that Plaintiff is referring to 730 ILCS § 5/3-7-2(f), which provides that facilities "shall permit" visitation to prisoners. This is so unless "such visiting would be harmful or dangerous to the security, safety or morale of the institution or facility." Id.