CV124004741S
[…] " Section 53a-174a(a) provides: " A person is guilty of possession of a weapon or dangerous instrument in a correctional institution when, being an inmate of such institution, he knowingly makes, conveys from place to place or has in his possession or under his control any firearm, weapon, dangerous instrument, explosive, or any other substance or thing designed to kill, injure or disable."
" The defendant argues that the information did not allege that he committed a crime because it failed to allege the manner in which he used the object found in his possession.