No. 2 MAP 2022
[…] Bushta , 184 A.3d at 968 (emphasis added). In cases implicated by Section 1722, a person receiving HLA benefits "shall be precluded from recovering the amount of benefits paid or payable" under the HLA, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1722, i.e. , they are "precluded from recovering [their] lost wages and medical benefits from the tortfeasors under the MVFRL because [their] wages and medical benefits were fully covered by the Heart and Lung Act[,]" Bushta , 184 A.3d at 968. And nothing in the text