1:23-cv-841-JLS-JJM
[…] As United points out, it was required by law and regulation to participate in TSA's Secure Flight Program, which required it to send plaintiff's name and other information to the TSA, which in turn compared that information to the individuals on its watch lists. See Reply [30] at 5; see also 49 C.F.R. §1560.101(b) (“the covered aircraft operator must electronically transmit [Secure Flight Passenger Data] to TSA, prior to the scheduled departure of each covered flight”).