Almark Holding Co. v. Moon
[…] (iv) Dismissal of all defenses and counterclaims;
(v) Statutory interest, costs and disbursements; and

Defendants Jung and Kwang opposed the motion positing there are issues of fact requiring a trial and that the motion seeks damages not prayed for in the complaint.

The branch of the motion for leave to amend the complaint to plead the continuing damages in this case is denied as unnecessary. Real Property Law §220 provides that "[t]he landlord may recover a reasonable compensation for the use and occupation of real property" per an agreement other than a deed.