Allenspach-Boller v. United Cmty. Bank
[…] UCB also argues this was a fraudulent transfer under Shelley v. Boothe, 73 Mo. 74 (1880). Suggests. 15-18, ECF No. 137. This argument relies on Mrs. Allenspach-Boller's deposition testimony, not the affidavit. The Court therefore does not consider it.

A. The affidavit states facts showing Plaintiffs fraudulently transferred $1.4 million.

Under § 428.024, a transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent if the debtor makes the transfer "[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Mo Rev. Stat. § 428.024.1 (1). The statute lists eleven indicia of intent to hinder, delay, or defraud, three of which are found here:

(1) The transfer or obligation was to an insider;

. . .
(3) The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed;

. . .