No. 72322
[…] NRS 233B.135(3)(e). We review agency decisions in the same manner as the district court and will only overturn factual findings that are not supported by substantial evidence, which is evidence a reasonable mind would accept as adequate to support a conclusion. Elizondo v. Hood Mach., Inc., 129 Nev. 780, 784, 312 P.3d 479, 482 (2013).
The DMV may cancel, revoke, or suspend a driving school license where a licensee "permits fraud or engages in fraudulent practices either with reference to the applicant or the Department," NRS 483.760(4), or "[i]f the licensee fails to comply with . . . any of the provisions of NRS 483.700 to 483.780, inclusive, or any of the regulations or requirements of the Department made pursuant thereto," NRS 483.760(5).
At the time Allen's license was revoked, these provisions were codified at NRS 483.760(1) and (2), respectively. --------