No. 2:13-cv-1366-EFB
[…] Heckler, 597 F. Supp. 1113, 1116 (N.D.N.Y. 1984) (finding that notice of the Appeals Council's determination must be sent to the claimant's attorney in order to start the running of the limitation period); Penner v. Schweiker, 701 F.2d 256 (3d Cir. 1983); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.1515(b) ("A notice or request sent to your representative, will have the same force and effect as if it had been sent to you."); but see Flores v. Sullivan, 945 F.2d 109, (5th Cir. 1991) (using claimant's rather than representative's date of receipt in determining commencement of limitation period); and Leetch v.