All Tools, Inc. v. U.S.
[…] Customs denied Protest No. 1 as untimely under 19 U.S.C. § 1514(a), stating that it was filed one day late. Def.'s Mem. Ex. 8; see Def.'s Mem. Ex. 12 (referring to this protest as protest no. 490905200003). To contest the finding that Protest No. 1 was untimely filed, and thus to contest the classification of the paint brushes and the resulting antidumping duties, All Tools was required to file suit in this Court by July 18, 2005. 28 U.S.C. § 2636(a)(1) ("A civil action contesting the denial, in whole or in part, of a protest . . . is barred unless commenced . . . within one hundred and eighty days after the date of mailing of notice of denial of a protest. . . ."). All Tools never sought judicial review of Protest No. 1.

All Tools makes no claim that the time to file suit contesting the denial of Protest No. 1 was tolled.