1:21-CV-00896-PAB
[…] Id. According to § 414.414(b)(1), “[e]ach supplier must meet the enrollment standards specified in § 424.57(c) of this chapter.” Id. Section 424.57(c) sets forth various accreditation and supplier billing number requirements, including that DMEPOS suppliers must retain a supplier billing number. 42 C.F.R. § 424.57(c)(22)-(25). Further, § 424.57(c)(26) provides that suppliers “[m]ust meet the surety bond requirements specified in paragraph (d) of this section.” 424.57(c)(26).