admitting notes of conservation with party opponent
[…] Dkt. # 46-3 at 17 (Ex. 136) (emphasis added). In contrast, the WLAD defines "disability" as a "sensory, mental, or physical impairment" that has a "substantially limiting effect upon the individual's ability to perform his or her job." RCW 49.60.040(7)(a), (d)(i) (emphasis added). Additionally, a disability exists under the WLAD whether it is "temporary or permanent, common or uncommon, mitigated or unmitigated, or whether or not it limits the ability to work generally or work at a particular job or whether or not it limits any other activity within the scope of this chapter." RCW 49.60.040(7)(b).