Alegria v. State
[…] See 20 U.S.C. § 1687 (providing that Title IX applies to "all of the operations of — (1)(A) a department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State").

Kelly Affidavit, second unnumbered page.

Id. at third unnumbered page.

C. Conclusions